skip navigation

National Results 2024

Team

Nationals

Level/Tier

Result

Overall

17U Invictus

Edmonton

T1

Bronze

3rd

17U Wolverines

Edmonton

T7

Gold

49th

17U Momentum

Edmonton

T1

5th

5th

18U Venom

Edmonton

T8

Silver

58th

18U Strive

Edmonton

T2

3rd

11th

18U Legacy

Edmonton

T1

5th

5th

13U Phantoms

Fredericton

T2

Silver

10th

 
 

2024 Provincial Results

Team

Provincials

Level/Tier

Result

Overall

Highlights

15U Purple Reign

15U

D1T2

5th

9th

 

15U Ninja

15U

D1T3

5th

17th

 

13U Phantoms

6 v 6

D1T1

Silver

2nd

 

13U Avalanche

6 v 6

D2T1

13th

33rd

 

13U Predasauras

6 v 6

D2T2

9th

49th

 

17U Invictus

17U

D1T1

Champions

1st

 

17U Wolverines

17U

D1T3

5th

17th

 

15U Valour

15U

D4T2

17th

109th

 

15U Panthers

15U

D2T1

9th

41st

 

18U Venom

18U

D2T1

4th

20th

 

18U Legacy

18U

D1T1

Bronze

3rd

 

18U Attack

18U

D2T2

5th

49th

 

18U Strive

18U

D1T1

5th

5th

 

17U Momentum

18U

D1T2

Silver

10th

 

17U Force

17U

D2T1

5th

37th

 

17U Momentum

17U

D1T1

5th

5th

 

16U Summit

16U

D1T3

5th

21st

 

16U Vision

16U

D1T2

Gold

9th

 

12U Alpha

4 x 4

T4

Gold

9th

 

12U Gamma

4 x 4

T4

3rd

11th

 

12U Kappa

4 x 4

T5

3rd

19th

 

14U Kazoku

TLS

D1T3

Silver

18th

 

14U Elite

TLS

D1T3

Bronze

19th

 

13U Phantoms

TLS

D1T4

5th

29th

 

14U Fortius

TLS

D1T3

Gold

17th

link

14U Altius

TLS

D2T1

5th

37th 

link, link2

16U Embrace

16U

D1T2

Silver

10th

 

16U Engage

16U

D2T1

5th

37th

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Results 2023-2024

Date

Team

Opponent

Level/Tier

Result

Highlights

March 23/24

18U Strive

Bugarski Cup

Grand Prix

Bronze

 

March 23/24

13U Phantoms

Lake Erie Showdown

Open Division

Gold

 

March 23/24

18U Venom

Bugarski Cup

Championship A

5th

 

March 23/24

18U Legacy

Bugarski Cup

Grand Prix

4th

 

March 23/24

18U Attack

Bugarski Cup

Championship A

5th

 

March 23/24

17u Force

18U Bugarski Cup

Trillium A

Silver

 

March 23/24

17U Momentum

18U Bugarski Cup

Select A

Bronze

 

March 23/24

17U Invictus

18U Bugarski Cup

Championship B

Gold

 

March 23

15U Purple Reign

Bugarski Cup

Championship A

Gold

 

March 23

15U Ninja

Bugarski Cup

Trillium A

Gold

 

March 23

14U Fortius

15U Bugarski Cup

Championship A

7th

link

March 9/10

18U Legacy

Beast of the East AAU Canadian Grand Prix

Gold Division

Gold

 

March 9

14U Kazoku

15U Bugarski Cup

Trillium White A

Bronze

 

March 9

15U Valour

Bugarski Cup

Trillium White A

7th

 

March 9

15U Panthers

Bugarski Cup

Select B

7th

 

March 9

13U Phantoms

15U Bugarski Cup

Trillium Green B

Gold

 

March 3

14U Fortius

Bugarski Cup

Championship B

Gold

link

March 3

14U Altius

Bugarski Cup

Championship A

5th

link

March 3

16U Engage

17U Bugarski Cup

Trillium White B

Silver

 

March 2/3

17U Invictus

Bugarski Cup

Grand Prix

Silver

 

March 3

17U Force

Bugarski Cup

Trillium White A

3rd

 

March 2/3

17U Momentum

Bugarski Cup

Grand Prix

5th

 

March 2

13U Phantoms

Bugarski Cup

Championship F

Gold

 

March 2

3U Avalanche

Bugarski Cup

Championship B

7th

 

March 2

13U Predasaurus

Bugarski Cup

Championship A

7th

 

March 2

16U Summit

17U Bugarski Cup

Trillium A

5th

 

March 2

16U Vision

17U Bugarski Cup

Championship A

9th

 

March 2

17U Wolverines

Bugarski Cup

Championship A

Bronze

 

February 25

16u Engage

Bugarski Cup

Championship A

7th

 

February 25

16U Embrace

Bugarski Cup

Select A

Gold

 

February 24

14U Kazoku

Bugarski Cup

Select B

5th

 

February 24

13U Predasaurus

TLS Bugarski Cup

Trillium B

7th

 

February 24

13U Avalanche

TLS Bugarski Cup

Championship A

9th

 

February 24

13U Phantoms

TLS Bugarski Cup

Select B

Gold

 

February 24

14U Elite

Bugarski Cup

Premier

9TH

 

February 24

16U Summit

Bugarski Cup

Trillium C

Gold

 

February 24

16U Vision

Bugarski Cup

Championship B

Gold

 

February 24

15U Ninja

16U Bugarski Cup

Trillium A

Silver

 

February 24

15U Purple Reign

16U Bugarski Cup

Championship A

7th

 

February 17-19

18U Legacy

President’s Day Challenge

Gold Bracket

3rd

 

February 17-19

15U Ninja

President’s Day

Silver Bracket

Silver

 

February 9-11

18U Legacy

Furlani Cup

Grand Prix Qualifier

4th

 

February 9-11

17U Momentum

18U Furlani Cup

Grand Prix Qualifier

11th

 

February 9-11

18U Strive

Furlani Cup

Grand Prix Qualifier

5th 

 

February 9-11

17U Invictus

18U Furlani Cup

Grand Prix Qualifier

9th

 

February 11

18U Venom

Furlani Cup

Championship B

5th

 

February 11

15U Valour

McGregor Cup

Trillium Green B

Gold

 

February 11

14U Elite

15U McGregor Cup

Trillium Green A

Bronze

 

February 10

17U Force

18U Furlani Cup

Trillium C

5th

 

February 10

14U Fortius

McGregor Cup

Championship A

Bronze

link

February 10

14U Altius

McGregor Cup

Championship A

4th

link

February 9

18U Attack

Furlani Cup

Trillium B

Gold

 

February 9

15U Panthers

McGregor Cup

Championship B

Gold

 

February 3-4

15U purple Reign

Cleveland Open Grand Prix

Gold Division

Bronze

 

February 4

16U Embrace

17U McGregor Cup

Championship A

Gold

 

February 4

17U Force

McGregor Cup

Trillium White B

Bronze

 

February 4

16U Engage

17U McGregor Cup

Trillium White A

Bronze

 

February 4

17U Momentum

McGregor Cup

Premier

9th

 

February 3

13U Avalanche

McGregor Cup

Championship B

4th

 

February 3

13U Phantoms

McGregor Cup

Championship A

Gold

 

February 3

13U Predasaurus

McGregor Cup

Championship B

6th

 

February 3

17U Wolverines

McGregor Cup

Trillium A

Silver

 

February 3

16U Summit

17U McGregor Cup

Trillium C

5th

 

 

February 3

16U Vision

17U McGregor Cup

Championship B

7th

 

February 3

17U Invictus

McGregor Cup

Premier

Gold

 

January 27

15U Ninja

McGregor Cup

Championship A

9th

 

January 27

15U Purple Reign

McGregor Cup

Championship B

Bronze

 

January 27

16U Embrace

McGregor Cup

Championship A

Silver

 

January 27

16U Engage

McGregor Cup

Trillium White A

Gold

 

January 27

14U Fortius

15U McGregor Cup

Trillium B

Silver

link

January 21

14U Elite

McGregor Cup

Select A

Bronze

 

January 21

14U Kazoku

McGregor Cup

Select A

5th

 

January 21

18U Venom

McGregor Cup

Championship A

4th

 

January 20

18U Attack

McGregor Cup

Trillium B

Bronze

 

January 20

18U Strive

McGregor Cup

Select B

Gold

 

January 20

17U Force

18U McGregor Cup

Trillium A

Bronze

 

January 20

17U Momentum

18U McGregor Cup

Premier

7th

 

January 20

16U Vision

McGregor Cup

Championship A

Bronze

 

January 20

13U Predasaurus

TLS McGregor Cup

Trillium B

7th

 

January 20

13U Phantoms

TLS McGregor Cup

Championship B

Silver

 

January 20

13U Avalanche

TLS McGregor Cup

Championship C

9th

 

January 20

16U Summit

McGregor Cup

Trillium B

5th

 

January 21

18U Legacy

McGregor Cup

Premier

Silver

 

January 21

17U Invictus

18U McGregor Cup

Premier

5th

 

January 20

15U Ninja

16U McGregor Cup

Trillium B

7th

 

January 20

15U Purple Reign

16U McGregor Cup

Trillium A

Gold

 

January 14

15U Valour

Challenge Cup

Trillium Green B

Bronze

 

January 14

14U Elite

15U Challenge Cup

Trillium Green E

Gold

 

January 14

14U Elite

15U Challenge Cup

Trillium Green C

5th

 

January 14

15U Panthers

Challenge Cup

Select A

9th

 

January 13

17U Invictus

Challenge Cup

Premier

Gold

 

January 13

17U Wolverines

Challenge Cup

Championship B

7th

 

January 13

13U Phantoms

Challenge Cup

Championship D

Gold

 

January 13

16U Summit

17U Challenge Cup

Trillium A

5th

 

January 13

13U Predasaurus

Challenge Cup

6 v 6

9th

 

January 13

13U Avalanche

Challenge Cup

6 v 6

7th

 

January 13

16U Vision

17U Challenge Cup

Championship A

5th

 

December 17

18U Attack

Challenge Cup

Championship B

9th

 

December 17

18U Strive

Challenge Cup

Premier

7th

 

December 17

14U Fortius

Challenge Cup

Championship A

4th

 

December 17

14U Altius

TLS Challenge Cup

Trillium A

Gold

link

December 16

14U Elite

Challenge Cup

Championship C

Silver

 

December 16

13U Predasaurus

TLS Challenge Cup

Trillium B

9th

 

December 16

13U Avalanche

TLS Challenge Cup

Championship B

9th

 

December 16

13U Phantoms

TLS Challenge Cup

Championship A

4th

 

December 16

14U Kazoku

TLS Challenge Cup

Championship B

Bronze

 

December 16

18U Venom

Challenge Cup

Championship B

5th

 

December 16

17U Wolverines

18U Challenge Cup

Trillium A

4th

 

December 16

17U Invictus

18U Challenge Cup

Championship A

Gold

 

December 17

17U Momentum

18U Challenge Cup

Select A

Gold

 

December 16

18U Legacy

Challenge Cup

Premier

Gold

 

December 9

16U summit

Challenge Cup

Trillium B

5th

 

December 10

15U Valour

16U Challenge Cup

Trillium Green B

7th

 

December 10

15U Panthers

16U Challenge Cup

Trillium White D

4th

 

December 10

16U Engage

Challenge Cup

Championship B

9th

 

December 9

16U Embrace

Challenge Cup

Select A

9th

 

December 9

15U Ninja

16U Challenge Cup

Trillium D

7th

 

December 9

15U Purple Reign

16U Challenge Cup

Trillium B

Silver

 

December 9

16U Vision

Challenge Cup

Premier

7th

 

December

13U Phantoms

Milton Edge Invitational

Exhibition

Silver

 

December 2

15U Ninja

Challenge Cup

Trillium A

Gold

 

December 2

17U Force

Challenge Cup

Trillium White A

Bronze

 

December 2

17U Momentum

Challenge Cup

Premier

5th

 

December 2

15U purple Reign

Challenge Cup

Championship A

4th

 

December 2

16U Engage

17U Challenge Cup

Trillium Green B

Gold

 

November 25

15U Panthers

Provincial Cup

Championship A

Gold

 

November 25

15U Valour

Provincial Cup

Trillium Green B

5th

 

November 25

14U Kazoku

15U Provincial Cup

Trillium White B

9th

 

November 25

14U Elite

15U Provincial Cup

Trillium White A

9th

 

November 25

14U Altius

6 v 6 Provincial Cup

Trillium A

4-0

link

November 18/19

17U Invictus

Provincial Cup

Premier

Silver

 

November 18

14U Fortius

Provincial Cup

NA

1-3

link

November 18

14U Kazoku

Provincial Cup

Championship C

4-0

 

November 18

14U Elite

Provincial Cup

Championship A

4-0

 

November 18

13U Avalanche

TLS Provincial Cup

Championship C

0-4

 

November 18

13U Phantoms

TLS Provincial Cup

Championship B

1-3

 

November 18

16U Vision

17U Provincial Cup

Trillium B

Silver

 

November 18/19

17U Wolverines

Provincial Cup

Championship

9th

 

November 13

14U Fortius

Stratford

Exhibition

NA

link

November 12

17U Momentum

18U Provincial Cup

Championship A

Gold

 

November 11/12

16U Embrace

Provincial Cup

Premier

7th

 

November 11/12

17U Invictus

18U Provincial Cup

Championship A

9th

 

November 11/12

16U Vision

Provincial Cup

Championship A

Gold

 

November 11

16U Engage

Provincial Cup

Trillium White

Bronze

 

November 11

16U Summit

Provincial Cup

Trillium A

4th

 

November 11

17U Attack

18U Provincial Cup

Championship A

7th

 

November 11

18U Venom

Provincial Cup

Trillium A

Gold

 

November 11

17U Force

18U Provincial Cup

Trillium B

Silver

 

November 11/12

18U Legacy

Provincial Cup

Premier

Gold

 

November 11/12

16U Momentum

Provincial Cup

Championship

Gold

 

November 11/12

18U Strive

Provincial Cup

Select A

Gold

 

November 4/5

17U Momentum

Provincial Cup

Premier

5th

 

November 5

16U Engage

17U Provincial Cup

Trillium White

7th

 

November 4

15U Purple Reign

Provincial Cup

Championship A

5th

 

November 4

15U Ninja

Provincial Cup

Trillium B

4th

 

November 4

13UG

MYVB

Exhibition

Bronze

 

November 4

16U Embrace

17U Provincial Cup

Championship A

Bronze

 

October 28

15U Purple Reign

Keswick

Exhibition

Silver

 

October 28

16U Engage

London

Exhibition

Silver