skip navigation

Results 2022-2023

Date

Team

Opponent

Level/Tier

Result

Highlights

Feb 5

15U Engage

Exhibition

 

Gold

 

Feb 5

17U Strive

McGregor Cup

Premier

Bronze

 

Jan 29

16U  Momentum

McGregor Cup

Premier

5th

 

Jan 28/29

16U Invictus

Northeast point Series

 

Gold

 

Jan 28

16U Infinity

McGregor Cup

Trillium White A

Silver

 

Jan 28

15U Embrace

16U McGregor Cup

Championship A

Bronze

 

Jan 21

18U Kaizen

McGregor Cup

Premier

9th

link

Jan 21

18U Instinct

McGregor Cup

Trillium B

5th

 

Jan 21

16U Wolverines

McGregor Cup

Championship A

7th

 

Jan 21

18U Chaos

McGregor Cup

Trillium B

4th

 

Jan 21

13U Apex

TLS McGregor Cup

Trillium D

5th

 

Jan 21

15U Summit

16U McGregor Cup

Trillium A

5th

 

Jan 21

14U Orcas

McGregor Cup

Championship A

5th

 

Jan 21

17U Venom

18U McGregor Cup

Trillium A

Silver

 

Jan 21

14U Jaguars

McGregor Cup

Trillium B

Bronze

 

Jan 21

15U Vision

16U McGregor Cup

Trillium A

Silver

 

Jan 21

16U Invictus

McGregor Cup

Premier

Gold

 

Jan 21

17U Strive

18U McGregor Cup

Select A

Bronze

 

Jan 21

18U Force

McGregor Cup

Select B

Gold

 

Jan 21

13U RocknRoll

Challenge Cup

6 v 6

4th

link

Jan 15

12U Coed

Challenge Cup

4 v 4

 

link

Jan 14

15U Engage

Challenge Cup

Championship B

7th

 

Jan 14

14U Valkyries

Challenge Cup

Championship A

7th

 

Jan 14

14U Reign

Challenge Cup

Championship B

5th

 

Jan 14

14U Apex

Challenge Cup

Championship B

7th

 

Jan 14

14U Jaguars

15U Challenge Cup

Trillium Green D

5th

 

Jan 14

14U Ninja

Challenge Cup

Championship A

7th

 

Jan 14

15U Embrace

Challenge Cup

Select A

5th

 

Jan 14

17U Venom

Challenge Cup

Championship

7th

 

Jan 14

17U legacy

Challenge Cup

Premier

Silver

 

Jan 7

15U Vision

Rochester Can-Am

 

Silver

 

Jan 7

17U Venom

Rochester Can-Am

Silver

Gold

 

Dec 18

17U Attack

Challenge Cup

Championship A

5th

 

Dec 18

16U Momentum

17U Challenge Cup

Select A

5th

 

Dec 18

17U Strive

Challenge Cup

Premier

4th

 

Dec 17

14U Orcas

Challenge Cup

Championship A

4th

 

Dec 17

13U Apex

TLS Challenge Cup

Championship D

7th

 

Dec 17

15U Summit

Challenge Cup

Championship

7th

 

Dec 17

13U Valkyries

TLS Challenge Cup

Championship E

7th

 

Dec 17

14U Jaguars

Challenge Cup

Championship C

11th

 

Dec 17

15U Vision

Challenge Cup

Premier

7th

 

Dec 17

14U Reign

Exhibition

Exhibition

Bronze

 

Dec 10

15U Vision

16U Challenge Cup

Trillium A

4th

 

Dec 10

16U Wolverines

Challenge Cup

Championship

7th

 

Dec 11

16U Invictus

Challenge Cup

Premier

Silver

 

Dec 10/11

17U Legacy

JVA Showdown in Motown

Gold

Bronze

 

Dec 10

16U Infinity

Challenge Cup

Championship B

7th

 

Dec 10

15U Embrace

16U Challenge Cup

Championship A

5th

 

Dec 10

16U Momentum

Challenge Cup

Select A

Gold

 

Dec 4

18U Force

Challenge Cup

Premier

7th

 

Dec 3

18U Kaizen

Challenge Cup

Championship

Gold

link

Dec 3

17U Venom

18U Challenge Cup

Championship

7th

 

Dec 3

18U Chaos

Challenge Cup

Championship A

7th

 

Dec 3

18U Instinct

Challenge Cup

Trillium A

9th

 

Dec 3

17U Legacy

18U Challenge Cup

Championship

7th

 

Dec 3

12U

Provincial Cup

 

 

link

Nov 27

15U Embrace

Provincial Cup

Championship C

5th

 

Nov 26

14U Ninja

Provincial Cup

Trillium A

6th

 

Nov 26

14U Reign

Provincial Cup

Trillium A

4th

 

Nov 26

14U Jaguars

15U Provincial Cup

Trillium B

9th

 

Nov 26

15U Engage

Provincial Cup

Trillium C

Silver

 

Nov 20

17U Legacy

Provincial Cup

Premier

Bronze

 

Nov 20

17U Venom

Provincial Cup

Championship

5th

 

Nov 20

13U RocknRoll

Provincial Cup

 

 

link

Nov 19

17U Strive

Provincial Cup

Premier

Silver

 

Nov 19

16U Momentum

Provincial Cup

Championship A

Gold

 

Nov 19

17U Attack

Provincial Cup

Trillium D

Silver

 

Nov 12/13

16U Wolverines

Provincial Cup

Championship

4th

 

Nov 13

18U Chaos

Provincial Cup

Trillium B

Silver

 

Nov 12/13

18U Force

Provincial Cup

Premier

6th

 

Nov 12/13

16U Momentum

Provincial Cup

Select

Silver

 

Nov 12/13

16U Invictus

Provincial Cup

Premier

Gold

 

Nov 12/13

15U Vision

Provincial Cup

Championship

Gold

 

Nov 12

15U Embrace

16U Provincial Cup

Championship A

4th

 

Nov 12

15U Summit

Provincial Cup

Trillium A

Silver

 

Nov 12

16U Infinity

Provincial Cup

Trillium White B

Gold

 

Nov 6

14U Orcas

TLS Provincial Cup

Championship C

Silver

 

Nov 6

13U RocknRoll

Stratford

Exhibition

 

link

Nov 6

15U Embrace

 

Exhibition

Silver

 

Nov 5/6

18U Kaizen

Provincial Cup

Premier

8th

link

Nov 5/6

17U Legacy

18U Provincial Cup

Championship

Bronze

 

Nov 5

17U Venom

18U Provincial Cup

Trillium A

Gold

 

Nov 5

18U Predsblack

Provincial Cup

Trillium A

7th

 

Oct 29

16U Wolverines

Stratford Tournament

Exhibition

Gold

 

Oct 29

15U Vision

Stratford Tournament

Exhibition

Gold